Companies/SPOT
SA

SPOT Agency AG

CHCHFAcquired Sep 2025Closed Sep 2025CHF
in progressActive
EVCHF 1.1M
Multiple paid5x
Earn-outCHF 400K

CHF 0.4m payable if FY2026 revenue ≥ CHF 1.4m

Exit multiple assumption8.5x
MULTIPLE JOURNEY
5.0xAcquired
8.5xGroup multiple

Y1 vs Underwriting

Ahead of plan

Y1 Revenue

CHF 1.3M

+4.2% vs plan CHF 1.2M

Y1 EBITDA

CHF 347.5K

+16.3% vs plan CHF 298.9K

IC Memo Summary

SPOT Agency AG acquired 2025-09 at 5x TTM EBITDA (EV CHF 1.1M). Y1 actual revenue CHF 1.27M (104% of underwriting CHF 1.22M). Integration status: in-progress.

FLAGGED
  • Integration gates open: Day 365 pending.

Underwritten vs Actual

Revenue · plan is dashed

ActualUnderwriting planY1 actual CHF 1.3M = 104% of plan
YearActualPlanVariance
Y1CHF 1.3MCHF 1.2MCHF 50.9K
Y2Not reportedCHF 1.4M—

Synergy Tracker

1 synergy · 40% realised

CHF 10,000

of CHF 25,000 target

DescriptionOwnerTarget (CHF)Delivered (CHF)StatusDue
Nadine Keller (Group Finance)25,000
10,00040%
In ProgressDec 2026
Total synergy target: CHF 25,00040% realised to date

Cohort Comparison

This acquisition vs portfolio

This acquisitionPortfolio averageBest sister
Y1 Revenue vs Plan (CHF)1.3M2.2M3.4M
Y1 EBITDA Margin27.3%22.4%28.1%
Synergy Realisation40%86%117%
Comparison includes 6 acquisitions with Y1 actuals reported

FINANCIAL SNAPSHOT (TTM)

TTM REVENUE

CHF 1.3M

ADJUSTED EBITDA

CHF 347.5K

EBITDA MARGIN

27.3%

CASH BALANCE

CHF 200K

HEADCOUNT

10

CUSTOMERS

45

Integration Gates

3 of 4
  • Day 1Complete
  • Day 30Complete
  • Day 100Complete
  • Day 365Not Started

TSA EXIT TRACKER

In Progress

1 TSA remaining

Data Connections

1 of 1 synced
BexioAccounting · SPOT Agency AG
4 hours ago
+ Request a connection

Budget vs Actual vs Forecast · FY26

SPOT Agency AG · YTD through Aug 2026 · CHF · forecast = YTD actual + remaining budget × 1.01

Revenue864.8K873.4K+8.6K· +1.0%1.3M1.3M+13K· +1.0%
Growth %n/an/an/a225.0%228.3%+3.2pp
COGS345.9K348.3K+2.4K· +0.7%520K524.1K+4.1K· +0.8%
S&M173K173.6K+633· +0.4%260K261.5K+1.5K· +0.6%
R&D121.1K121.8K+689· +0.6%182K183.3K+1.3K· +0.7%
G&A129.7K130.1K+374· +0.3%195K196K+1K· +0.5%
OpEx (total)423.7K425.4K+1.7K· +0.4%637K640.8K+3.8K· +0.6%
EBITDA95.1K99.7K+4.6K· +4.8%143K148.1K+5.1K· +3.5%
EBITDA %11.0%11.4%+0.4pp11.0%11.3%+0.3pp

OPERATING PERFORMANCE

Operating Metrics

Software

Net Revenue Retention

103.3%

Sep 25 – Aug 26

ARR Growth

20.0%

Sep 25 – Aug 26

R&D Share of Revenue

13.9%

Sep 25 – Aug 26

Try asking
Data freshnessAll synced

06:00 GMT

Last sync · 8/8 entities reporting

Consolidated Reporting by PMI Stack